Search

Psychologist specializing in mens issues


Hello!


I just wanted to introduce our newest counsellor/ team member to Red Cedar Psychology, Assessment and Communication Services- Olakunle Akinyode! Olakunle is an Alberta Registered Psychologist who specializes in working with men but is comfortable supporting a diverse population. He has worked with clients who deal with anxiety, depression, stress, low self-esteem, and secondary effects of trauma and assisted clients in learning how to live well while managing a mental illness. He has also worked with couples and families to help re-establish positive connections. Olakunle is currently taking on new clients as well as ADHD/Mood assessments.



We are able to direct bill to a lot of insurance companies for his services. You can book in directly with Olakunle through the following link:



https://redcedaralberta.janeapp.com/#/staff_member/9/treatment/13

or email us at admin@redcedaralberta.com



You can check out our website at https://www.redcedaralberta.com/team-4


Red Cedar Alberta provides remote speech services, counselling and assessments throughout Alberta:

Athabasca County Barrhead No. 11, County of Beaver County Beaver County Big Lakes County Big Lakes County Bighorn No. 8, M.D. of

Kananaskis Improvement District[13] Bonnyville No. 87, M.D. of Brazeau County Camrose County Cardston County Clearwater County Cypress CountyFairview No. 136, M.D. of Flagstaff County Foothills No. 31, M.D. of Forty Mile No. 8, County of Grande Prairie No. 1, County of Greenview No. 16, M.D. of Improvement District No. 9 (Banff) Kneehill County Kneehill County

Special Area No. 2

Starland County

Wheatland County[17]Lac Ste. Anne County Lacombe County Lamont County Leduc County Lesser Slave River No. 124, M.D. of Lethbridge County Mackenzie County Minburn No. 27, County of Mountain View County Newell, County of Northern Lights, County of Northern Lights, County of

Northern Sunrise County

Peace No. 135, M.D. of[18] Paintearth No. 18, County of Parkland County Peace No. 135, M.D. ofPincher Creek No. 9, M.D. of Ponoka County, Provost No. 52, M.D. of Red Deer County Rocky View County Smoky Lake County, Smoky River No. 130, M.D. of Spirit River No. 133, M.D. ofSt. Paul No. 19, County of Stettler No. 6, County of Sturgeon County, Taber, M.D. of Two Hills No. 21, County of Vermilion River, County of Vulcan County Wainwright No. 61, M.D. of Warner No. 5, County of Westlock County Wetaskiwin No. 10, County of Wheatland County Willow Creek No. 26, M.D. of Yellowhead County

Abee Acadia Valley Aetna Alcomdale Alder Flats Aldersyde Alhambra Altario Antler Lake Anzac Ardley Ardmore Ardrossan Armena Ashmont Atmore Balzac Beauvallon Beaver Crossing Beaver LakeBeaver Mines Beaverdam BeazerBellis[N 1]Benal to Benchlands Bezanson Bindloss Bircham Blackfoot Blackie[N 2]Blue RidgeBlueskyBlufftonBodo Botha Bottrel Bow City Bragg Creek Brant Breynat Brosseau Brownfield Brownvale Bruce Brule Buck Creek Buck Lake BufordBurdett[N 3]Busby ByemoorCadogan[N 4]Cadomin Cadotte Lake Calahoo Calling Lake Campsie Canyon Creek Carbondale Cardiff Carseland Carvel Carway Caslan Cassils Cayley[N 5]Cereal Cessford Chancellor Cheadle Cherhill Cherry Grove ChinChinook[N 6]ChisholmClairmont[N 7] Clandonald Cleardale Cluny[N 8] Cochrane Lake Colinton Collingwood CoveCompeer[N 9]Condor Conklin Conrich Craigmyle[N 10] Cynthia[N 11]Dalemead Dalroy Dapp De Winton Dead Man's Flats Deadwood DeBolt Del Bonita Delacour Demmitt Derwent[N 12] Desert Blume Dewberry Diamond City[N 13] Dickson Dimsdale Dixonville Donatville Dorothy Duffield Duhamel Dunmore[N 14] Duvernay Eaglesham [N 15] Edwand Egremont Ellscott Elmworth Enchant[N 16] Endiang Enilda Ensign Entwistle [N 17] Erskine [N 18] Etzikom Evansburg[N 19] Exshaw Fabyan Fairview Fallis Falun Faust Fawcett Ferintosh [N 20] Flatbush Fleet Fort Assiniboine[N 21] Fort Chipewyan Fort KentFort McKay Fort McMurray[N 23] Fort Vermilion Gadsby Gainford Galahad[N 25] Gasoline Alley Gem Gleichen [N 26]Glenevis Goodfare Goose Lake [N 27] Grande Cache[N 28] Granum Grassland Grassy Lake [N 29] Green Court Greenshields Gregoire Lake Estates Grouard [N 30] Grovedale Gunn Guy Gwynne Hairy Hill [N 31] Half Moon Lake [N 33] Harvie Heights Hastings LakeHaynes Hays Hayter Heinsburg Heritage Pointe Herronton Hesketh Hilda Hilliard Hoadley Huallen Huxley Hylo HytheIddes leigh IndusIron RiverIron Springs Irvine [N 35] Islay [N 36] Janet Janvier South[N 37] JarvieJean Cote Jenner[N 38]Joffre Johnson's Addition Josephburg Joussard Kathyrn Kavanagh Keephills Kelsey Keoma Kimball Kingman Kinsella Kinuso[N 39] Kirkcaldy Kirriemuir La Corey La CreteLa GlaceLac des Arcs Lac La Biche[N 40] Lafond Lake Louise Lake Newell Resort Lamoureux Landry Heights Langdon[N 41] Lavoy[N 42] Leavitt Leedale Leslieville Lindbergh Linn Valley Little Buffalo Little Smoky Lodgepole[N 43]Long Lake Looma Lottie Lake Lousana Lowland Heights Lundbreck Lyalta Madden Mallaig Manola Many berries Marie Reine Markerville Marlboro Marten Beach Maskwacis (formerly Hobbema) [44] McLaughlin Meanook Mearns Meeting Creek Metiskow Michichi Millarville Minburn [N 46] Mirror [N 47] Monarch[N 48] Monitor[N 49]Moon River Estates Morecambe Morningside Mossleigh Mountain View[N 50] Mulhurst Bay[N 51] Musidora Namaka Namao Neerlandia Nestow Nevis New Brigden New Dayton New Norway [N 52] New Sarepta [N 53] Newbrook Nightingale Nisku Niton Junction Nordegg North Cooking LakeNorth Star Notikewin Ohaton Opal Orion Orton Parkland Patricia Peers Pelican Point Peoria Perryvale Pibroch Pickardville Pincher Station Pine Sands Plamondon[N 55] Poplar Ridge Priddis Priddis Greens Purple Springs Queenstown Radway [N 56] Rainier Ranfurly[N 57] Red Earth Creek Red Willow Reno Ribstone Rich Valley Richdale [N 58] Ridgevalley Rivercourse Riverview Rivière Qui Barre Robb Rochester Rochfort Bridge Rocky Rapids Rolling Hills Rolly ViewRosebud[N 59]Round Hill Rowley Rumsey[N 60]Sandy

Lake [N 61] Sangudo [N 62] Saprae Creek Scandia Schuler Sedalia Seven Persons Shaughnessy Sherwood Park [N 63] Shouldice Sibbald Skiff Smith South Cooking Lake Spedden Spring Coulee Springbrook Spruce View St. Edouard St. Isidore St. LinaSt. MichaelSt. Vincent Star Streamstown Strome[N 64] Suffield [N 65] Sunnybrook Sunnynook SunnyslopeSwalwell [N 66] Tangent Tawatinaw Teepee Creek Tees Telfordville TherienThorhild [N 67] Thunder Lake Tilley [N 68] Tillicum Beach TomahawkTorrington[N 69] Travers Tulliby Lake Turin Twin Butte Valhalla Centre Veinerville Venice Village at Pigeon Lake Villeneuve Vimy Violet Grove Wabamun Wabasca[N 70] Wagner Walsh[N 72 ]Wandering River Wanham[N 73] WardlowWarspite[N 74] Waterton Park Watino Wedgewood Welling Welling Station Westerose Whitelaw Whitford Widewater Wildwood [N 75 ] Willingdon Wimborne Winfield Withrow Woking Woodhouse Woolford Worsley Wostok Wrentham Zama City

Airdrie Beaumont [AB 1] Brooks [AB 2] Calgary[AB 3] Camrose Chestermere [AB 4] Cold Lake Edmonton [AB 5] Fort Saskatchewan Grande Prairie Lacombe Leduc Lethbridge Lloydminster (part) [AB 6] Medicine Hat Red Deer Spruce Grove St. Albert Wetaskiwin[AB 7] Counselling Counselor Psychologist therapy therapist Psychologist


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All